Thứ Tư, ngày 08 tháng 6 năm 2011

recursos no renovables

recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables.
  • recursos naturales renovables.


  • x1050us
    09-25 01:13 PM
    I had a similar issue for my son (I attached the check and it appeared that they lost the check) and it can be re-submitted again as long as the receipt date stamped on the rejected application is before retrogression which must be the case for you. But you need to wait for the rejected App.

    What did the rejection notice say. Did it mention that checks are missing or did it say right amount was not included. My rejection notice said that the check was not made for $1010.00 But my lawyer says that the returned packet did not have the original checks in it and that the text on the notice is just a catch-all reason.

    When did you resubmit it and did you hear any update ?




    recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables.
  • recursos naturales renovables.


  • dhenuva123
    02-25 02:38 PM
    My case is also pending ...from the last 5 and half months.....I applied on sept 1st 2010 ...the case is still in "Initial Review".........




    recursos no renovables. naturales no renovables y
  • naturales no renovables y


  • abdulazeez77
    08-11 11:17 AM
    Thanks so much for your message. Let me list down what I have after the visa transfer to my current employer. Can you pls. help validate if I need anything else for me and my wife? You had mentioned something about I-539. This is what I have.

    1. I-797A notice of action in my name. It says Case type - I129 Petition for non-immigrant worker. It says approval notice valid from 12/27/2006 to 12/25/2009.

    2. I-797, notice of action in my wife's name. . It says Case type - I539 Application to extend / change nonimmigrant status. It says approval notice valid from 12/02/2007 to 12/25/2009.

    Would appreciate very much if someone could help validate.




    recursos no renovables. de recursos no renovables,
  • de recursos no renovables,


  • Raj Iyer
    09-13 12:45 PM
    No., you do npot qualify for EB-2 Unless you do a 3 years MAsters from India or a 2 yrs Masters from a U.S. intitution.



    more...

    recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables.
  • recursos naturales renovables.


  • rajuram
    02-15 11:17 PM
    Lucky you�you can make plans like these. Most folks visiting this site are stuck in retrogression. Most will be willing to do AOS or Consular Processing, even if it means going to US Consulate on the north pole, if only it were to be allowed....Best of luck, hope you have fun making this choice

    260 views and not even one single opinion?




    recursos no renovables. Los recursos no renovables o
  • Los recursos no renovables o


  • brij523
    02-23 09:23 PM
    Friends,

    Please contact congress representative from your area before this meeting as time is less and work is more. It is not easy to get appointment with congress representative because of their busy schedule.



    more...

    recursos no renovables. recurso no renovable
  • recurso no renovable


  • vjmjaan
    08-29 12:29 AM
    Guys,

    http://shusterman.com/cgi-bin/ex-link.pl?www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/UpdateDirectFiling062107.pdf

    As per the Direct filing update on 21st June you can file your 485 at any center regardless of your place of employment or residence or 140 approval.

    So dont worry, your case will be appropriately transferred to the correct service center.

    Let us concentrate more on the DC rally.




    recursos no renovables. recursos no renovables
  • recursos no renovables


  • kevinkris
    08-16 02:33 PM
    I think its ok. I am in the same boat. But the applicaiton will be transfered to TSC.
    Not sure how long it will take.


    If it has to be transferred Texas why my employer did this * intentionally * to Nebraska :mad:

    huh.. hopefully it will not delay my receipt date. I am planning to travel abroad and waiting for the 485 receipt notice..

    Thanks for your answers. Really appreciated :)



    more...

    recursos no renovables. (recursos no renovables).
  • (recursos no renovables).


  • rameshvaid
    04-09 04:30 PM
    I came to Montreal for H1/H4 stamping for my wife and two sons. My interview date was 3/18 and they told me it will take abt. 10 days and now its almost over 20 days and no news from them. I am EB3-PD 8/03-I-140/EAD Approved. FP also done. Can you pls. let me know if they asked you any questions or you had any comunication with them after your interview? In my case they kept all our passports, Originals of our H1/H4/EAD approvals/Letter from the employer also.

    I had also done the stamping from Toronto in 2005 without any problem. Is this a PIMS related issue?

    ramesh




    recursos no renovables. No Renovables encargado,
  • No Renovables encargado,


  • voldemar
    04-20 08:51 PM
    Per Mattheww Oh's web site, Senate Judiciary Subcommittee Immigration Oversight Hearings were held on 04/19/2007 and 04/20/2007. I haven't read the details yet. The details are at http://www.immigration-law.com/I believe it was House committee hearing http://judiciary.house.gov/oversight.aspx?ID=299



    more...

    recursos no renovables. de Recursos No Renovables.
  • de Recursos No Renovables.


  • rti25
    11-14 11:40 AM
    Hi,

    Unfortunatly , i lost my wallet contains EAD.
    problem is , how much fees should i pay for the replacement card.
    we filed 485 on july 2007 visa bulletin no. 107
    and we (mine was H4) got EAD on oct 2007. i have a scanned copy of it.
    I am confused whether to pay 180$ as per july visa bulletin no. 107 or
    have to pay the current fees 340$.

    2. If i pay as per new feese, still do i get the same 1 year validity card.


    please help me for this

    i really appreciate you.
    thank you.




    recursos no renovables. Los recursos no renovables son
  • Los recursos no renovables son


  • pmamp
    02-26 04:14 PM
    can she accept fellowship on H4?



    more...

    recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables.
  • recursos naturales renovables.


  • ArkBird
    10-04 08:34 PM
    How did they pull it off?

    We have been waiting for data like this since umm..... last ice age??

    Something is drastically wrong. Either they have MUCH MORE influence than us(IV) in USCIS/DOS or someone knows right handshake and wink....

    We can't even get official clarification on AC21 rule from "babus" at USCIS forget influencing "netas" for recapturing & CIR!!!

    In 2007 PD fiasco, we take too much credit for so called "Flower Campaign" and think that because of that USCIS reversed the decision and accepted all the 485. DEAD WRONG!!! It was because of Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren (D-CA). She wrote letters to Michael Chertoff, Secretary, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS) and Condoleezza Rice, Secretary, U.S. Department of State (DOS)

    I have been long time member, may be one of the first few members and I will keep supporting IV in whatever way I can in the future also but I am convinced that unless we gain critical mass, nothing is going to happen.


    Let the Reds rain!




    recursos no renovables. los recursos no renovables
  • los recursos no renovables


  • saps
    03-16 06:44 PM
    On a second thought, since your spouse is filing through ROW, he/she will get his/her greencard faster than you so yeah, you can use your's spouse's I-140 approval and PD to file as a dependent on that application. So please ignore my previous post. I am not aware how I-140 interfiling is done for husband and wife so won't be able to help much on that.
    Sorry for the confusion.



    more...

    recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables.
  • recursos naturales renovables.


  • coopheal
    12-17 03:30 PM
    Dates were current till 2005. USCIS and its previous incarnation didn't even finish cases from 2001. Even in 2007 all blow out sale they didnt complete older cases. Also all along they kept on wasting visa as well.

    Ideally these would be considered as severe circumstances and USCIS/Congress/Administration would work on getting us some relief because we would make such huge noice for this.

    Oh wait.... we are highly skilled GC aspirants.... we won't contribute and won't participate in various IV efforts. We would rather come over here blame core for our situation.




    recursos no renovables. recursos no renovables que
  • recursos no renovables que


  • gcdreamer05
    01-11 10:03 PM
    yup your renewed 797 has not been entered in their PIMS database, that is why the delay , you should be all set in 1-2 weeks time.

    Please share your experience once you get back your stamped passport.



    more...

    recursos no renovables. de Recursos No Renovables.
  • de Recursos No Renovables.


  • trueguy
    08-28 04:07 PM
    Good fight guys, keep it going. We need reasons to laugh in this GC mess.




    recursos no renovables. recursos naturales renovables. recursos naturales renovables. recursos naturales renovables. Pressure. Aug 27, 06:07 PM. ErrI was defending that Conroe
  • recursos naturales renovables. recursos naturales renovables. recursos naturales renovables. Pressure. Aug 27, 06:07 PM. ErrI was defending that Conroe


  • bobsn
    04-02 03:52 PM
    So Let me get this clear in my head..

    If the I-94 is valid for 6 months and then if you need to extend the stay of your parents

    option 1: to apply for extension with the USCIS .. (can someone please provide the process to do this)
    Do you know if USCIS would accept that the mother is here to help out the daughter thru pregnancy?

    option 2: Go out of the US (Mexico, West Indies) and return in 1 month?

    option 3: Can you go to Canada like say at the end of month 4, stay there for a few days and come back into US for another 3-6 months. Does this work at all?

    option 4: Request the officer at POE for a longer stay (> 6months) showing supporting documents.

    Thanks




    recursos no renovables. renovables y no renovables
  • renovables y no renovables


  • Filipo
    07-11 11:46 AM
    they might be annoyed...and the message thats represent the flowers will become meaningless...




    raamskl
    08-15 09:32 PM
    Travel on AP and work on H1B? Have applied for 485, AP and EAD. By the way, what is the advantage of doing so?

    Assuming you have valid I797 (h1), the advantage of using an AP is to reenter the country without worrying about getting a visa stamping in the passport. But if you already have a valid stamping then it does not matter whether you use ur h1 or AP to reenter the country.

    But an EAD/AP is always good to have along with your H1 as that gives you another option of switching jobs after 180 days of filing 485, when the new employer is not willing to file a transfer of H1.

    Cheers.




    student79
    03-27 11:00 AM
    Thanks so much bajjuri77.

    One more question, If I need to add my parents also as a sponsor for the fee/expense for my wife, but they are in India how do I show there bank statement as that will be in Indian Rupees and what documents they I need to get from them to show to INS at the time of status change from H4 to F1.



    Không có nhận xét nào:

    Đăng nhận xét